New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2018 4:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks021010000464Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds00012030x643Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abel Medina551100000001000023100
Matthew Martinez540100010010000040010
Peyton Deiters550000000000000012000
Simon Palenchar441100001003000050000
Trey Hannam421100001010000000000
Franklin Jennings430100011010000010300
Dalton Hughes430000010002010070000
Joshua Martinez440100000000000000000
Kenneth Collins421000001021000020000
Total393246000340570100225410
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Carl Brice10100006.67252415000000
Nick Kevlin00000000.33211001000000
Kyle Richards00000001000101000000
Total10100008463517000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
39
0
AB
32
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
4
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
4
0
R
6
0
ER
3
0
BB
5
0
HB
1
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
22
0
A
5
0
E
4
0
CS
1
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime