New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2018 4:30 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Plattsburgh, NY

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks000021000372Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds02120203x10140Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abel Medina551100000001000023000
Matthew Martinez550310010000000050100
Peyton Deiters430000000000000000000
Simon Palenchar430000000010000000000
Trey Hannam431000000011000020000
Zack Ashford430210011000000020000
Dalton Hughes430000000001000051000
Joshua Martinez440000000000000014000
Kenneth Collins421100000021000040100
Total383137200210440000218200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Phil Reese10100005853224000000
Franklin Jennings00000001321100000000
Takeru Sorita00000002333121000000
Total1010000814107445000000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
38
0
AB
31
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
14
0
R
10
0
ER
7
0
BB
4
0
HB
4
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime