New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 4, 2019 5:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks0011002206112Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds20200300x781Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr550100010001001002100
Raul Shah550100000000001031000
James Dockery552300000001003030000
Tony Holton541200000011002120000
Derrick Pyles540000010000010000000
Kevin Belskie431200000010002070000
Jordan Matos421100010000111013100
Khalyd Cox330000000000000010000
Robbie Kellerman441100110000004071011
Andrew McCoy100000000010000000000
Total41356110014003312141247211
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Dale Urquhart Jr10100108876437100000
Total10100108876437100000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
2
0
TB
14
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
8
0
R
7
0
ER
6
0
BB
4
0
HB
3
0
SO
7
0
HR
1
0
PO
24
0
A
7
0
E
2
0
CS
1
0
SBA
1
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime