New York Bucks vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2019 12:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
New York Bucks0302002007111Loss
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds10820050x16170Win

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr540000010000010001000
James Dockery440000000001000021000
Tony Holton531300110020006010100
Derrick Pyles430100000011001000000
Kevin Belskie440000000000000070000
Raul Shah542200110000105010000
Jordan Matos301000000030000004000
Robbie Kellerman331100000000001060001
Will Musser441300131000006070000
Raphael Andrades110000000000000000000
Dale Urquhart Jr110000000000000000000
Drew DeAngelis221110000000002000000
Sean Becker220000000001000000000
Andrew McCoy110000000000000000000
Total44367111036106311210246101
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Darian Williams10100003999312300000
Emmanuel Brantley00000004877211200000
Khalyd Cox00000001000001000000
Total10100008171616524500000

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000
PA
44
0
AB
36
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
1
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
21
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
17
0
R
16
0
ER
16
0
BB
5
0
HB
2
0
SO
4
0
HR
5
0
PO
24
0
A
6
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime