Puerto Rico Islanders vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 4, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders31330310418161Win
New York Bucks44112002115252Loss

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
John Tierney Jr662400000100004022000
Khalyd Cox663400000000004040000
Raphael Andrades651100000002101020100
James Dockery642210010011013040000
Brandon Camargo662420060001006034100
Andrew McCoy544300012011003000000
Juan Pena641310010020004021000
Sean Becker550320040000005050001
Will Musser330100010100001050000
Shoji Murayama100000010000010000000
Will Ramos220000000001000000000
Total5245152560015224612310277201
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Devon Lemon10000005111010701000000
Emmanuel Brantley00000002444301100000
Andrew McCoy00000001.33144602000000
Khalyd Cox00100000.67000001040000
Total101000091618181605140000
PA
0
52
AB
0
45
2B
0
6
3B
0
0
RBI
0
15
SB
0
2
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
2
TB
0
31
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
16
R
0
18
ER
0
18
BB
0
16
HB
0
0
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
27
A
0
7
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
1

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime