2018 EPBL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES GAME 1 (BEST OF 3)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 11, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Puerto Rico Islanders000000011262Loss
New York Bucks0001100013102Win

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
00000000000000000000

New York Bucks

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Abel Medina440100000000001013100
Trey Hannam440000000002000020000
Tyler Post441200110000005000000
Peyton Deiters430100000010001070000
Matthew Martinez440100000000001010000
Zack Ashford330100000000001040000
Franklin Jennings441101000000003012000
Dalton Hughes330100010000001090100
Joshua Martinez440200010000002023000
Simon Palenchar100000000010000000000
Kenneth Collins101000001010000000000
Total36333100113103200150278200
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR PO A E CS SBA
Phil Reese10000008511207000000
Michael Heller01000001111101000000
Total11000009622308000000
PA
0
36
AB
0
33
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
RBI
0
3
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
15
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
2
ER
0
2
BB
0
3
HB
0
0
SO
0
8
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
8
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime